top of page

Website Privacy Policy

Inner You Clinical Services, LLC, DBA Danielle W Turner and its affiliated entities (collectively, the “Companies,” “we” or “us“) respect and are committed to protecting your privacy. The website and its contents are owned by Danielle W. Turner.  The term "you" refers to o the user or viewer of daniellewturner.com.

 

Generally, you can browse through our Website without giving us any information about yourself. When we do need to collect your PII (defined below) to provide you with the Service, or when you choose to provide us with your PII, this Privacy Policy describes how we collect, use and disclose your PII, except for personal health information submitted by you in the course of using our Service. Any conflict between this Privacy Policy and the HIPAA Policy with respect to such submitted personal health information shall be resolved in favor of the HIPAA Policy. Also, please note that, unless we define a term in this Privacy Policy, all capitalized terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Terms of Service. Therefore, please make sure that you have read and understand our Terms of Service. Changes to this Privacy Policy Any information that is collected via our Website, App or the Service is covered by the Privacy Policy or the HIPAA Policy in effect at the time such information is collected. We may amend this Privacy Policy from time to time. If we make any substantial changes in the way we use your PII, we will notify you of those changes by posting on the Service and Website or by sending you an email or other notification, and we will update the “Updated Date” below to indicate when those changes will become effective. We have the right to change this privacy policy at any time.  Information Collection Personally identifiable Information (“PII“) means any information that may be used to identify an individual, including, but not limited to, a first and last name, email address, a home, postal or other physical address, and phone number. 

 

We receive, collect and store any information you enter on our website or provide us in any other way. In addition, we collect the Internet protocol (IP) address used to connect your computer to the Internet; login; e-mail address; password; computer and connection information and purchase history. We may use software tools to measure and collect session information, including page response times, length of visits to certain pages, page interaction information, and methods used to browse away from the page. We also collect personally identifiable information (including name, email, password, communications); payment details (including credit card information), comments, feedback, product reviews, recommendations, and personal profile.) 

When you conduct a transaction on our website, as part of the process, we collect personal information you give us such as your name, address and email address. Your personal information will be used for the specific reasons stated above only.

We collect such Non-personal and Personal Information for the following purposes:

  1. To provide and operate the Services;

  2. To provide our Users with ongoing customer assistance and technical support;

  3. To be able to contact our Visitors and Users with general or personalized service-related notices and promotional messages;

  4. To create aggregated statistical data and other aggregated and/or inferred Non-personal Information, which we or our business partners may use to provide and improve our respective services; 

  5. To comply with any applicable laws and regulations

Our company is hosted on the Wix.com platform. Wix.com provides us with the online platform that allows us to sell our products and services to you. Your data may be stored through Wix.com’s data storage, databases and the general Wix.com applications. They store your data on secure servers behind a firewall.  

 

All direct payment gateways offered by Wix.com and used by our company adhere to the standards set by PCI-DSS as managed by the PCI Security Standards Council, which is a joint effort of brands like Visa, MasterCard, American Express and Discover. PCI-DSS requirements help ensure the secure handling of credit card information by our store and its service providers. If you don’t want us to process your data anymore, please contact us at danielleturner@inneryoullc.com or send us mail to: 34 Jerome Ave Ste 106, Bloomfield CT 06002.

We collect your PII when you register with Inner You Clinical Services LLC for a COMPANY account, when you submit an entry for a consultation or other promotion, or when you submit your PII to us through the Service for any other reason. If you create an account through the Website, we may also collect your title, birth date, gender, occupation, industry, personal interests, and other information that is not considered PII because it cannot be used by itself to identify you. Cookies and Tracking Technology. A “cookie” is a small data file that certain websites write to your hard drive when you visit them. A cookie file can contain information such as a user ID that the website uses to track the pages you’ve visited, but the only PII a cookie can contain is information you supply yourself. A cookie can’t read data off your hard disk or read cookie files created by other websites. Some parts of the Service use cookies to understand user traffic patterns and to tell us how and when you interact with our Website and Service. We do this in order to determine the usefulness of our Website and Service information to our users, to see how effective our navigational structure is in helping users reach that information and to customize and improve our Website and Service. Unlike persistent cookies, session cookies are deleted when you log off from the Website, App and Service and close your browser.

We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so please review it frequently. Changes and clarifications will take effect immediately upon their posting on the website. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you here that it has been updated, so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we use and/or disclose it. 

If you would like to: access, correct, amend or delete any personal information we have about you, you are invited to contact us at info@inneryoullc.com or send us mail to: 34 Jerome Ave, Ste 106, Bloomfield CT 06002.

Updated 7/2/23

bottom of page